AVG

Terzake. Merken Strategie Design takes your privacy very seriously and will process and use your personal data in a secure manner. This privacy statement describes the Privacy Policy we have implemented. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer at lex@komterzake∙nl

 

Processing personal data

Personal data about you may be processed in this respect by you using the services of Terzake and by providing your details to Terzake by means of the contact form on the website. Depending on the services you purchase from Terzake, we may process the following personal data:

  • First and last name
  • Date of birth
  • Sex
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
  • Address data
  • Bank account number
  • Information about your training and further training
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by registering on this website

For what purposes are your personal data processed?

In this respect, this data is processed for the following purposes:

  • Calling you or e-mail you, if necessary, to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Sending our newsletter
  • Handling your payment

Your details will not be processed for purposes other than those mentioned above, unless Terzake have received your permission for this.

Use by third parties

In this respect, your personal data will only be provided to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of an agreement with you. For example, we work with a number of suppliers including printing companies and copywriters. We will only provide data to organizations from whom you purchase services. We also take appropriate measures to ensure that your data is properly secured, and conclude processing agreements with all our processors. Furthermore, we will not provide the information you provide to other parties, unless this is legally required or permitted.

Security

In this respect, the protection of your personal data is serious and therefore takes appropriate measures to protect your data as well as possible against loss, misuse, unauthorized access and unwanted disclosure.

Storage period

Your data will not be stored for longer than necessary for the purpose for which your data is collected. If you no longer use the services of Terzake, your personal data will be deleted, unless there is a legal retention period.

Cookies

By using this website or by clicking on the ‘I snap ‘m!’ button you agree to the use of cookies and the collection of information on this basis by us and by third parties. A cookie is a small file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone during the first visit to this website.
Terzake only use functional and analytical cookies.

The ‘functional’ cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly.

With the analytical cookies we get better insight into the functioning of the website. In this way we can optimize our website.

Terzake does not use preferred and marketing cookies.

Preferred cookies ensure that a website can remember information that influences the behavior and design of the website, such as the language of your preference or the region where you live.

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors when they visit different websites. Their goal is to display ads that are tailored to and relevant to the individual user. These ads become more valuable to publishers and external advertisers.

Your rights

You have the right to view, modify or delete your data. If you would like more information about the security of your personal data, or if you would like to submit a request for access, adaptation or deletion, please contact us at lex@komterzake∙nl

You have the right to deny us certain data processing. However, this may affect our service to you. Finally, you are entitled to data portability: you can request that your data be transferred to you in a frequently used format.

If you feel that your data is not secure, you can always contact us or our Data Protection Officer. If, unfortunately, we can not resolve this together, you can submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority via the following link: https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
Social media

Important information and news can be found on our social media channels. On the contact page on our website, buttons have been placed on these platforms. Read the privacy statements of these platforms to know how they deal with privacy. We use the following social media channels:

  • LinkedIn
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Vimeo
  • YouTube
  • Google

Newsletter

You can sign up for the newsletter via our website. This keeps you informed of our developments. If you no longer wish to receive newsletters, please sign up via the link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Data protection officer

You can contact our data protection officer by sending an e-mail to lex@komterzake∙nl

Wijziging privacyverklaring

This privacy statement can be changed by Terzake at any time.

Borne, 25 mei 2018. This statement is also available in Dutch.

`